Final Results
#8 - GCR 8 - Sun 09-18-2016
Total Registered: 31, with Times: 28
x n l p s t
Pos. Class # Driver Car Model Car Color Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Run 9 Total Diff.
1T xfs 122 Romesh Canekeratne GT 58.450 57.631 57.715+dnf 46.911 -
1T nfs 57 Robert Orth Mustang 63.522 62.758 61.714 50.235 [-]0.049
2T nes 99 Miguel Dela Cruz 99 Miata Blue 63.223 63.372 62.310 50.284 +0.049
3 nhs 44 Avery Hines Chrysler 300 71.080 68.185 66.689 53.217 +2.933
4 nsm 86 Brian Keyes 2015 Scion FRS Blue 64.183 62.759 62.833 54.600 +1.383
5 ncs 5 Charles Baisden 2003 350Zoom Silver 67.545 68.139 67.578 55.319 +0.719
6 nsm 77 Daniel Parrish 240 SX Gold 73.689+dnf 66.043 68.092+1 57.457 +2.138
1T lss 14 Kathy Morey Boxster S 61.865 60.937 59.959 50.065 [-]2.315
2T lhs 144 Katie Shepherd Chrysler 200 68.106 67.987 65.640 52.380 +2.315
3 lcs 42 Judy Young 2013 Miata Dolphin Grey 88.618 79.991 76.579 62.718 +10.338
1T pcp 3 Scott D'Alessandro 1969 Camaro White 60.138 57.873 56.934 49.191 [-]1.184
2T psm 8 Todd Waggerman 2013 Scion Freezer Quick Silver 60.734 59.088 57.903 50.375 +1.184
3T psmf 3 Soo Ooi Civic 63.678+dnf 58.893+1 59.162 50.938 +0.563
4T psm 17 Brandon Twilley 2015 Subaru Breeze white 62.610 60.586 59.570 51.825 +0.887
5 pbsp 37 Richard Birge 1984 Porch 911 Red 66.459 61.013 61.405+1 52.654 +0.829
6 pdp 43 Paul Neal 510 63.930 61.581 62.984 54.129 +1.475
7 pssm 22 Andre LeMaitre 2004 Miata red 61.539 61.548+1 60.692+dnf 54.277 +0.148
9 psm 86 Bobby Rockon 1986 Toyota Rolla Panda dns
10 psmf 111 Kyle Ryan Speed 3 dns
1T shs 10 John Roeder Fusion 4cyl 59.768+2 60.461 59.192+1 48.247 [-]0.519
2T sfs 37 Drew Noble ///M3 63.980+dnf 59.910 70.217+dnf 48.766 +0.519
3T sas 1 Jeff Danick Corvette 77.035+2 59.809 60.271 49.820 +1.054
4 scs 38 Gary Allmond MR2 Red 60.784+1 62.448 61.391 50.279 +0.459
5 sas 8 Shing Tsun S2000 60.763 60.395+1 61.252+dnf 50.615 +0.336
6 shs 1 Jason Spicciani 2011 Honda CRZ Black 67.160 65.010 65.125 51.878 +1.263
7 sgs 63 Kevin Strannigan 2014 Veloster White 64.781 63.119+1 52.213 +0.335
1T tstx 12 Joseph Bryant ITR 59.275 57.528 58.027 48.093 [-]0.851
2T tsts 7 Kurt Winter MR2 59.880 58.827 59.520 48.944 +0.851
3 tstx 44 Jon Langdon GTI 60.575+1 58.716 59.360 49.086 +0.142
4 tstp 71 Mike Long Camaro 60.261+1 59.068 58.284+1 49.439 +0.353


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 56.934 pcp 3 Scott D'Alessandro
Pax 46.911 xfs 122 Romesh Canekeratne
Street 48.247 shs 10 John Roeder
Pro 46.911 xfs 122 Romesh Canekeratne
Novice 50.235 nfs 57 Robert Orth
Ladies 50.065 lss 14 Kathy Morey
Prepmod 49.191 pcp 3 Scott D'Alessandro
Street Touring 48.093 tstx 12 Jospeh Bryant