Gulf Coast Region SCCA
Final Results, #2 - Event 2 Sunny South Raceway - Sat 02-22-2014
2 Day: Total Registered: 23, with Times: 21
Pos. Class # Driver Car Model Car Color Day Times Total
1T x.gs 11 Mark Canekeratne Civic Si Orange D1 40.560 40.405 40.275 39.958 39.866 63.437
D2 41.613 39.144 38.840 39.985 39.167 [-]0.079
2 x.gs 111 Romesh Canekeratne Civic Si Orange D1 40.193 40.542 40.334 40.161 39.584 63.516
D2 40.200 39.242 39.481 39.221 39.504 +0.079
1T p.dsp 17 Kenny Whitford 240sx Gold D1 41.888+1 39.784 38.985 38.742 43.016+dnf 65.593
D2 38.945 40.517+dnf 37.976 39.192+1 38.117 [-]1.137
2T p.esp 58 Tim Hrbacek Camaro Blue D1 39.832+1 40.636 40.796+1 39.393+1 39.710 66.730
D2 38.889 38.808+1 39.121+2 38.961 45.183 +1.137
3 p.cp 3 Scott D'Alessander Firebird Black D1 44.181 43.580 42.526 42.165 41.256+1 71.238
D2 41.675 41.735 40.716 40.287 40.421+1 +4.508
4 p.cp 24 Justin Morris Mustang White D1 45.235 43.307+2 43.064+1 42.662+3 43.142 73.430
D2 42.530 41.975+1 41.725+1 41.847 41.284+2 +2.192
5 p.ep 43 Paul Neal 510 Redwhitenblue D1 41.036 40.672 40.017 39.691 39.430 dns
D2
1T t.stx 108 Eric Trigg ITR Yellow D1 38.890+4 39.656+1 38.385 38.084+1 38.449 62.488
D2 38.106 37.576 37.317 37.282 37.175 [-]0.832
2T t.stx 08 Dan Brown ITR Yellow D1 40.497 39.571 39.549 39.299 39.073 63.320
D2 38.312 37.757 37.493 37.782 37.716 +0.832
3 t.stu 23 Kevin Sulivant STi Black D1 40.044 40.085+dnf 40.504 40.842 39.958 65.990
D2 39.093 38.794 38.045 38.514+1 38.457 +2.670
4 t.stu 72 Sam Frontera Genny Black D1 41.724+1 40.866 40.923+1 40.566 41.114+1 67.907
D2 39.703 39.185+1 39.983 40.383 39.778+1 +1.917
5 t.str 59 Dave Chaltain S2000 Black D1 42.604 44.010 42.452 42.844 43.352 69.502
D2 41.468 41.669 40.894 40.486 40.666 +1.595
6 t.sts 13 Anthony Philip Miata Blue D1 44.861 43.944 43.604 52.685+1 44.718 71.419
D2 43.476 42.838 43.875 42.744 42.547 +1.917
1T s.gs 51 Casey Henry ST Tangerine D1 41.616+2 41.192+2 41.146 40.852 40.563 64.045
D2 39.884 39.199 38.908 38.898 40.927+dnf [-]0.924
2T s.cs 25 Jason Noren BRZ Blue D1 40.499 40.004+1 40.091 40.676 40.253+1 64.969
D2 40.598 39.044 39.167 48.327+dnf 39.123 +0.924
3 s.gs 10 Simone Canekeratne Civic Si Orange D1 44.388 42.124 42.072 41.895 40.982 65.435
D2 42.800+1 41.439 40.548 40.204 40.216 +0.466
4 s.cs 31 Morgan Humes FRS Gray D1 43.947 42.471 61.513+dnf 42.042 41.935 67.625
D2 41.306 40.812 40.471 40.461 40.435 +2.190
5 s.bs 317 Pablo Conception 911 Black D1 44.362 48.684+1 43.218 42.922 42.038 68.393
D2 41.700 40.569 40.979 40.265 40.589 +0.768
6 s.as 1 Jeff Danick Corvette Silver D1 43.118 43.106 67.997 43.157 42.322 68.839
D2 44.126 42.675 41.104 40.318 42.425+1 +0.446
1T l.gs 101 Pam Canekeratne Civic Si Orange D1 43.431 42.320 42.772 43.378 41.933 66.882
D2 41.277 41.326 41.120 41.048 41.197 [-]6.803
2 l.esp 58 Monique Notaro Camaro Blue D1 47.582 44.178+1 43.898+dnf 44.098+1 43.979 73.685
D2 45.158+dnf 44.523 42.812 45.811 42.859 +6.803
1T n.cs 23 Caitlin Workman FRS Gray D1 48.448 44.732 46.791 44.798 45.068 72.100
D2 43.931 44.013 43.088 43.463 44.650 +0.862
2 n.sm 8 Brant Lacombe Camaro Black D1 49.998 47.208 49.219 65.601 50.340 dns
D2


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 38.385 t.stx 108 Eric Trigg
Pax 31.744 t.stx 108 Eric Trigg